|  Home   |   Filipina K-1 Visa   |   Affidavit of Support   |   Asian Dating   |   Avoid Filipina Brides Scam   |   Visas for Children   |   Choosing Petition Photos   |   Easy Fiancee Visa   |   US Embassy Fiancee Interview   |   Evidence to Support K1   |   Avoid Fiancee Visa Denial   |   Fiancee Visa Green Card   |   Fiancee Visa Interview   |   Filipina Bride Tours   |   Filipina Bride Visa   |   Filipina Bride   |   Filipina Mail Order Brides Facts   |   Meet Future Filipina Spouse   |   Why Dating a Filipino woman can be for you   |   Filipino Dating Culture Then and Now   |   Filipino Dating Site Features To Consider   |   The Benefits of Filipino Dating Sites   |   Filipino Dating Traditions   |   Filipino Wedding Ceremony Trivia   |   Financial Eligibility   |   Financial Eligibility Self Employed   |   Form I-485 Adjustment of Status   |   Girlfriend in the Philippines   |   Green Card   |   How to apply for a Fiance Visa   |   I129F History Letter   |   I129F Fiancee Visa Review   |   Immigrant Visa Interview   |   K1 Visa Denied   |   Living in Philippines   |   The Disadvantages of Filipina Mail Order Brides   |   Mail Order Filipino Brides - Why you might consider it   |   Manila Embassy Interview   |   Marriage Visa Interview   |   Marry a Filipina   |   Petition Your Fiancee   |   Philippine Dating   |   Philippine Girls   |   Philippines Mail Order Brides   |   Prepaid Calling Cards Good for Visas   |   Proof of Bona Fide Relationship   |   Steps to obtain Fianc‚e Visa   |   Tips in Marrying a Filipina   |   Guide for Philippines Tour   |   US Immigration From Asia   |   Form G-325a   |   Visa Without Attorney   |   What is a fiancee visa   |  



How Can Alien Spouses Receive A Green Card

Visa Coach Fiancee Visa Support

Filipino K-1 or Fiancee Visas

Filipina K-1 Visa support


Filipina K-1 Visa If you receive the k-3 visa and adjust to permanent resident status, you don't need to apply for the work permit. You should receive a permanent resident card. Philippines K-1 visa preparation support to help prepare your I-129F petition for your Filipina Fiancee to USA. K-3 spouse visa I-130 and USCIS Green Card Adjustment of Status..

For more information on marriage based I-485 Adjustment of Status visit VisaCoach.com

How Can Spouses Of Abroad Receive A Permanent Resident Card In The USA

Author: Alps Callen
The K 3 visa can let the spouses of abroad come to the U.S. So they can get their U.S. citizen spouse while waiting for a spousal petition. When the k 3 visa was not created, the spouses had no chance to come back to the U.S. They have to stay abroad until the I-130 spousal petition was approved by the INS. And then they can forward to the U.S. consulate. It would cost them about one year to process.

From then on, the k-3 visa was created. So the spouses of foreign can stay in the U.S. while they are waiting for the approval of the I-130 petition. When the I-130 is being processed, the spouses don't have to remain abroad.

Who can get the k-3 visa?

As follow you can get the answer who can:

if you must a U.S citizen and marry a foreign;

the United citizen spouse has a relative petition filed for the person;

try to enter the U.S and wait the approval of the petition and subsequent lawful permanent resident status. And,

has an approved Form I-129, Petition for Alien fiancee, forwarded to the American consulate abroad where the alien wishes to apply for the K-3/K-4 visa. The consulate must be in the country in which the marriage to the U.S. citizen took place if the United States has a consulate which issues immigrant visas in that country. The alien spouse can apply for her/his k-3 visa at jurisdiction over the current residence, if the marriage took place in the United States.

If the alien spouse who gets a k 3 visa has a child who is under 21 years old and has not gotten married, the spouse's child can get a k-4 visa.

Work Permit

Once you are in the processing of applying for a k-3 or k-4 visa, you are allowed to apply for a work permit. If you receive the k-3 visa and adjust to permanent resident status, you don't need to apply for the work permit. You should receive a permanent resident card if you are the permanent resident. The card will prove that you have a right to live in the U.S permanently.

Go abroad and leave the United States

If you are in K-3 or K-4 status, you may travel using your unexpired K-3/K-4 nonimmigrant visa to travel outside of the United States and return, even if you are applying for adjustment of status simultaneously.

As you know that there is a long time to receive your spouse's k3 visa. If you done correctly with the k3/k4 visa application, you can spend much less time to get together with your spouse who are waiting for immigration status. Because the k3/k4 visa is a new visa category, you should get assistance from an attorney with experience with the k3/k4 visa.


To Find Helpful K1 Fiancee/Fiance Visa Site , Fiancee Visa Lawyer In The USA,and Fiancee Visa Quick Application...

For more information on marriage based I-485 Adjustment of Status visit VisaCoach.com